Connect with us

Sport

SSE Airtricity Weekly Fixtures (May 20-30)

Published

on

Friday, May 21st
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemians, Richmond Park, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Waterford v Derry City, RSC, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers, Oriel Park, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Finn Harps v Drogheda United, Finn Park, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Sligo Rovers v Longford Town, The Showgrounds, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)

SSE Airtricity First Division
Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers, Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Cabinteely v Treaty United, Stradbrook, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Cork City v Galway United, Turners Cross, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Shelbourne v UCD, Tolka Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Wexford v Bray Wanderers, Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)

Saturday, May 22nd
SSE Airtricity Women’s National League

Bohemians v Shelbourne, Oscar Traynor Centre, 2pm (Live on LOITV)
Cork City v Treaty United, Turners Cross, 2pm (Live on LOITV)
Galway WFC v Athlone Town, Eamonn Deacy Park, 2pm (Live on LOITV)
DLR Waves v Peamount United, The UCD Bowl, 6pm (Live on LOITV)

Monday, May 24th
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Bohemians v Dundalk, Dalymount Park, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Derry City v St. Patrick’s Athletic, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Drogheda United v Longford Town, Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers, Tallaght Stadium, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Waterford v Finn Harps, RSC, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)

Friday, May 28th
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Finn Harps v Sligo Rovers, Finn Park, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Drogheda United v Derry City, Head in the Game Park, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Dundalk, Richmond Park, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)

SSE Airtricity First Division
Athlone Town v UCD, Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Cabinteely v Wexford, Stradbrook, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Cobh Ramblers v Cork City, St. Colman’s Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Shelbourne v Galway United, Tolka Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Treaty United v Bray Wanderers, Markets Field, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)

Saturday, May 29th
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Bohemians v Waterford, Dalymount Park, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers, Bishopsgate, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)

SSE Airtricity Women’s National League
Shelbourne v Wexford Youths, Tolka Park, 2pm (Live on LOITV)
Peamount United v Galway WFC, PRL Park, 6pm (Live on LOITV)
Athlone Town v Bohemians, Athlone Town Stadium, 7pm (Live on LOITV)

Sunday, May 30th
Under-21 International Friendly

Republic of Ireland v Switzerland, Marbella, 11am

SSE Airtricity Women’s National League
Treaty United v DLR Waves, Jackman Park, 2pm (Live on LOITV)

Dates, venues and kick-off times are subject to change. All times are Irish.

Continue Reading
Advertisement

Trending Locally