Connect with us

Sport

SSE Airtricity Weekly Fixtures (April 29 – May 9)

Published

on

Friday, April 30th
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers, Head in the Game Park, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Longford Town, Richmond Park, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Bohemians v Derry City, Dalymount Park, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers, Finn Park, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Waterford v Dundalk, RSC, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)

SSE Airtricity First Division
Bray Wanderers v Cork City, Carlisle Grounds, 7.30pm (Live on LOITV)
Athlone Town v Cabinteely, Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Shelbourne v Treaty United, Tolka Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Wexford v UCD, Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)

Saturday, May 1st
SSE Airtricity First Division

Cobh Ramblers v Galway United, St. Colman’s Park, 7pm (Live on LOITV)

SSE Airtricity Women’s National League
Shelbourne v DLR Waves, Tolka Park, 2pm (Live on LOITV)
Wexford Youths v Galway WFC, Ferrycarrig Park, 3pm (Live on LOITV)
Athlone Town v Cork City, Athlone Town Stadium, 7pm (Live on LOITV)

Sunday, May 2nd
SSE Airtricity Women’s National League

Treaty United v Peamount United, Jackman Park, 2pm (Live on LOITV)

Monday, May 3rd
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Drogheda United v Bohemians, Head in the Game Park, 2pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Shamrock Rovers v Waterford, Tallaght Stadium, 2pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Longford Town v Dundalk, Bishopsgate, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick’s Athletic, The Showgrounds, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Derry City v Finn Harps, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)

Tuesday, May 4th
eLOI

Derry City v Bohemians, 5pm (Live on twitch.tv/faireland)
Cork City v Galway United, 5pm (Live on twitch.tv/faireland)
Sligo Rovers v Athlone Town, 5.45pm (Live on twitch.tv/faireland)
Wexford v Treaty United, 5.45pm (Live on twitch.tv/faireland)
Waterford v UCD, 6.30pm (Live on twitch.tv/faireland)
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Longford Town, 6.30pm (Live on twitch.tv/faireland)
Drogheda United v Shelbourne, 7.15pm (Live on twitch.tv/faireland)
Finn Harps v Bray Wanderers, 7.15pm (Live on twitch.tv/faireland)

Friday, May 7th
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Derry City v Longford Town, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Dundalk v Sligo Rovers, Oriel Park, 7.45pm (Live on RTE2)

SSE Airtricity First Division
Cabinteely v Cobh Ramblers, Stradbrook, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Cork City v Wexford, Turners Cross, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Galway United v Bray Wanderers, Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Shelbourne v Athlone Town, Tolka Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
UCD v Treaty United, The UCD Bowl, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)

Saturday, May 8th
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Bohemians v Finn Harps, Dalymount Park, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers, Richmond Park, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Waterford v Drogheda United, RSC, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)

SSE Airtricity Women’s National League
Cork City v Wexford Youths, Turners Cross, 2pm (Live on LOITV)
DLR Waves v Bohemians, The UCD Bowl, 6pm (Live on LOITV)
Peamount United v Athlone Town, PRL Park, 6pm (Live on LOITV)Sunday, May 9th
SSE Airtricity Women’s National League

Treaty United v Shelbourne, Jackman Park, 2pm (Live on LOITV)

Dates, venues and kick-off times are subject to change. All times are Irish.

Continue Reading
Advertisement

Trending Locally