Connect with us

Sport

Weekly Fixtures (April 22 – May 2)

Published

on

Friday, April 23rd
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Finn Harps v St. Patrick’s Athletic, Finn Park, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians, Tallaght Stadium, 7.45pm (Live on RTE2)

SSE Airtricity First Division
Athlone Town v Wexford, Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Cabinteely v Shelbourne, Stradbrook, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Galway United v UCD, Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Treaty United v Cork City, Markets Field, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)

Saturday, April 24th
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Dundalk v Drogheda United, Oriel Park, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Sligo Rovers v Derry City, The Showgrounds, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Waterford v Longford Town, RSC, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)

SSE Airtricity First Division
Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers, St. Colman’s Park, 7pm (Live on LOITV)

SSE Airtricity Women’s National League
Bohemians v Peamount United, Oscar Traynor Centre, 2pm (Live on LOITV)
Cork City v DLR Waves, Turners Cross, 2pm (Live on LOITV)
Galway WFC v Treaty United, Eamonn Deacy Park, 4pm (Live on LOITV)
Wexford Youths v Athlone Town, Ferrycarrig Park, 6.30pm (Live on LOITV)

Friday, April 30th
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers, Head in the Game Park, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Longford Town, Richmond Park, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Bohemians v Derry City, Dalymount Park, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers, Finn Park, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Waterford v Dundalk, RSC, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)

SSE Airtricity First Division
Bray Wanderers v Cork City, Carlisle Grounds, 7.30pm (Live on LOITV)
Athlone Town v Cabinteely, Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Shelbourne v Treaty United, Tolka Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Wexford v UCD, Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)

Saturday, May 1st
SSE Airtricity First Division

Cobh Ramblers v Galway United, St. Colman’s Park, 7pm (Live on LOITV)

SSE Airtricity Women’s National League
Shelbourne v DLR Waves, Tolka Park, 2pm (Live on LOITV)
Wexford Youths v Galway WFC, Ferrycarrig Park, 6.30pm (Live on LOITV)
Athlone Town v Cork City, Athlone Town Stadium, 7pm (Live on LOITV)

Sunday, May 2nd
SSE Airtricity Women’s National League

Treaty United v Peamount United, Jackman Park, 2pm (Live on LOITV)

Dates, venues and kick-off times are subject to change. All times are Irish.

Continue Reading
Advertisement

Trending Locally