Connect with us

Local News

Weekly fixtures (April 8-18)

Published

on

Thursday, April 8th
Women’s International Friendly

Republic of Ireland v Denmark, Tallaght Stadium, 6.30pm (RTÉ Player)

Friday, April 9th
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Derry City, Richmond Park, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Dundalk v Bohemians, Oriel Park, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
SSE Airtricity First Division
Cabinteely v Galway United, Cabinteely, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Cork City v Athlone Town, Turners Cross, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Shelbourne v Wexford, Tolka Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Treaty United v Cobh Ramblers, Markets Field, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
UCD v Bray Wanderers, The UCD Bowl, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)

Saturday, April 10th
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Finn Harps v Waterford, Finn Park, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Longford Town v Drogheda United, Bishopsgate, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers, The Showgrounds, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)

Club friendlies
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemians, Richmond Park, 12pm
Peamount United v Athlone Town, PRL Park, 1pm

Sunday, April 11th
Women’s International Friendly

Belgium v Republic of Ireland, King Baudouin Stadium, 6.30pm (RTÉ Player)

Tuesday, April 13th
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)

eLOI
Cabinteely v Bohemians (5pm)
Dundalk v Athlone Town (5pm)
Galway United v Derry City (5pm)
Treaty United v Sligo Rovers (5pm)
Athlone Town v Treaty United (5.45pm)
Bohemians v Galway United (5.45pm)
Cork City v Cabinteely (5.45pm)
Wexford FC v Dundalk (5.45pm)
Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers (6.30pm)
Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town (6.30pm)
Shelbourne v Finn Harps (6.30pm)
UCD v St. Patrick’s Athletic (6.30pm)
Bray Wanderers v Shelbourne (7.15pm)
Drogheda United v Cobh Ramblers (7.15pm)
Longford Town v UCD (7.15pm)
Waterford v Shamrock Rovers (7.15pm)

Friday, April 16th
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Waterford v Bohemians, RSC, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Derry City v Drogheda United, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm (Live on RTÉ2 / WATCHLOI)
SSE Airtricity First Division
Bray Wanderers v Athlone Town, Carlisle Grounds, 7.30pm (Live on LOITV)
Cork City v Shelbourne, Turners Cross, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Galway United v Treaty United, Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
UCD v Cabinteely, The UCD Bowl, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Wexford v Cobh Ramblers, Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)

Saturday, April 17th
SSE Airtricity Premier Division

Dundalk v St. Patrick’s Athletic, Oriel Park, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town, Tallaght Stadium, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps, The Showgrounds, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
SSE Airtricity Women’s National League
Bohemians v Cork City, Oscar Traynor Centre, 2pm (Live on LOITV)
DLR Waves v Galway WFC, The UCD Bowl, 6pm (Live on LOITV)
Peamount United v Shelbourne, PRL Park, 6pm (Live on LOITV)

Sunday, April 18th
SSE Airtricity Women’s National League

Treaty United v Wexford Youths, Jackman Park, 2pm (Live on LOITV)
Dates, venues and kick-off times are subject to change. All times are Irish.

Continue Reading
Advertisement

Trending Locally